Tervetuloa Tanka - suomalaisen tanssin tietokantaan

Database search

In period of time

Lönnroth, Anneke

Profession Dancer
Training In Finland a student of Airi Säilä and in Bulgaria a student in ballet school of Sofia.
Engagements Finnish National Ballet: dancer (1985 - )
Work as a dancer Abduction, Part I (2001)
Aurora's Wedding (Petipa): Jewel Fairy (1992)
La Bayadère (Makarova/Petipa) (1998)
Ballet Pathétique (1999)
Black Cake: 2nd pas de deux (2002)
Blue Grass (2001)
Carmen (Fontoura) (2004)
Carmina Burana (Vamos) (26.11.1987)
Divertimento No. 15 (1991)
Don Quixote (Bart-Petipa): Girlfriend (1995)
Don Quixote (Bart-Petipa): Mercedes (1995)
Etudes (1996)
Evangelicum (1999)
Evangelicum (1999)
Fluke (2007)
Four Hands (2002)
Four Sections (2002)
Giselle (Coralli-Perrot-Petipa, Pavlova) (2000)
Frost (1993)
La Fille Mal Gardée (1985)
Swan Lake (Bourmeister) (1993)
Juhlat (Yli-Marttila): royal lady (1995)
Julia & Julia (11.9.2014)
The Cable (1993)
Kaarina Maununtytär (Ahjolinna): Kaarina Maununtytär (2013)
Kajo (Fontoura) (1998)
Karjala tanssii & soi (2003)
The Rite of Spring (Nijinsky) (1994)
The Taming of the Shrew (Cranko) (2009)
Kyr (excerpts) (1993)
La Belle Vie (1991)
La Sylphide (Lacotte) (1997)
Glass sonata: Time (1994)
Les Noces (Robbins) (1994)
Lokki: Arkadina (2005)
Napoli (Bournonville/Ralov) (2005)
The Four Temperaments (1987)
I'm at my best (1997)
Onegin: Tatjana (2000)
The Nutcracker (Grigorovitsh) (1985)
The Nutcracker (Nurejev) (28.10.1994)
The Nutcracker and the Mouse King (van Schayk/Eagling) (2002)
Passage (Johnson) (2006)
Passage (Johnson) (2006)
Perpetuum (1995)
Pierrot Lunaire (2003)
Potilaat (2008)
The Sleeping Beauty (Nureyev - Petipa) (1999)
Sleeping Beauty (Torres): Grazia (2008)
Sleeping Beauty (Torres): Babette (2008)
Queens of Golub (1995)
R&J (2000)
Raymonda (Holmes - Petipa): Spanish dance (2003)
Romeo and Juliet (Cranko) (1996)
Romeo and Juliet (Cranko): Gipsy (1996)
Rubies (1993)
Poème (Sylvestersson) (1985)
Sechs Tänze (2006)
Sechs Tänze (2006)
Segrex (2003)
The Seven Brothers (1992)
Symphony in D-Major (1985)
Sloppy Dance (1997)
Spirit Suite (1997)
Status Inevitabilis (1997)
Täysikuu (Puurtinen) (1986)
The second detail (1996)
Cinderella (Stevenson) (2002)
Tuhlaajapoika (Balanchine): Siren (2008)
Uni-versal-shadow (2000)
Unikot (Torres) (2001)
Symphony no. 5: Part I (2002)
Symphony no. 5 (2002)
Ying (1995)
Night (1995)
Corps de ballet roles Seitsemän Veljestä 1986-1989 (Marjo Kuusela), Ronja Ryövärintytär 1990 (Marjo Kuusela), Salome 1990 (Harold Collins), Kesäyön unelma 1987 (Gray Veredon), Vaaliheimolaiset 1985 (Tom Schilling), Artus-legenda 1995 (John Neumeier), Meri 1985 (Roland Petit). Kamelianainen 1988 (Domy Reifer Soffer).